Tuesday, March 20, 2012
fresh citrus
warm & funky
Monday, March 5, 2012
Sunday, February 19, 2012
Wait for it... here it comes
1. the kdrama- wild romance, starring my kekasih awal dan akhir, lee dong wook (i'm fickle, can u tell?) akan berakhir minggu ini. tinggal 2 je eps, uwaaa. belum sempat i nak tgk main characters becinta, dah nak habis, dang it! tuan direktor, u better give me a splendid ending hokeh!!!
dah brapa mlm sebelum tido dok debate dgn kiks why ldw dlm cite ni cute dgn heroine, tp i prefer dgn ksa dlm scent of a woman. pagi tadi bgn terus capai ipad masuk kimchidrama layan ending ep14 ok. serious critical!!! damn u kdrama!!!!
2. the power couple SYTYCD 8 (marko & melanie) tu best sgt, i CANNOT get over their:
*statue dance- where they are separate statues that come to life one night and in the morning, become one, shweet tahap naga tasik chini ok. i dah layan 14juta kali kat utube. lagu background pun sweet kaw- turn to stone by ingrid michaelson (dah download semlm and dah dgr 14juta kali gak)
* I got you- how two bestfriends rely on each other and later fall in love, auwww....
this is why I want lee dong wook as my bestfriend! tee hee hee. ni pulak lagu I got you by leona lewis
seriously, kalau ada masa, silalah cekidaut. tak rugi i tell u. oh, apesal ia menyumbang to my depression? sbb the couple are too cute together. i want them to get married, that's why!!! tp kiks tells me to get a life :(
3. the sore throat and coughing- been under the weather for a few days. tadi pulak payung mabuk tu mogok tamau bukak. terpaksalah jalan ala2 macho dr parking space yg 200 meters away dr ofis dgn hanya berbekalkan muka takde ekspresi. sampai ofis, suhu Antarctica pulak. menggigil depan pc ni ha. sabo je lah. betambah indah sore throat ni skrg, i loikeee
oh em ji, i need me a break. retail therapy pun tak dpt membantu depresi i kali ni... H.E.L.P.
Wednesday, February 15, 2012
Tuesday, February 14, 2012
What ONE word describes you?
disebabkab 3rd statement tu mmg benar tahap gaban, tepaksa lah i blog about it. tu je nak cite.
oh, btw, i miss tengku yg hanya memilih twitter sbg medium komunikasi, datin yg apesal mia sejak ke labuan dan dato' yg hanya bole chat melalui iphone lembab dia waktu keje :(
Thursday, January 19, 2012
Reasons WHY I want to live in Bandung
- the weather
- the fresh produce
the soil is very fertile due to the sulphur from the infamous inactive volcano- Tangkuban Parahu. Read more here.
Tangkuban Parahu
In my previous trip, I had the opportunity to pick Brazilian black cherries. We also got a few dozen boxes of strawberries and raspberries from the street vendors in Tangkuban Parahu. Yummeh!!!
* Selama ni tak tau pun cherries can grow like that, tee hee hee
- the scenic view
2nd pic ni technically kat Puncak, otw to Jakarta,
tp basically Bandung punye scenery camni gak :p
- shopping haven / heaven
Malls ada, factory outlets, jgn cite. Bekepuk! Ada one street esp for designer jeans lg. Tak pecaya? Cekidaut. And designs baju ikut season. Last time I went tgh krazee on caftan like muslimah designs. Ni bukan yg gaudy and bling2 hokay, tp very tasteful and simple. I loike x infinity. Paham2 je lah kalau PSKS tepaksa menjalankan tanggungjawab membeli-belah kan?
- architecture
Org Bandung yg mana middle to upper class tu, mmg tasteful. Rumah mmg besar bapak tp takde la mcm taste datin2. Ada influence Dutch sbb dulu dijelajah mereka kan? Wud also explain why ramai org bandung putih2 gebu, awoooommmzzZZZzz. Anyway, rumah sana tak kire yg lama atau modern, mmg ada nilai2 estetika yg memikat jiwa saya. Labour pulak damn cheap, wadoooh, and dia punya ukiran tahap pergh! Looking into investing in properties there ;)
- delicious food
Ni kalau cite sampai 2013 tak habis. Fresh produce mmg easily available, so the food is always oh so fresh, alhamdulillah. Bile dok Bandung nanti, kene rajin2 exercise (shopping pun kire exercise la kan?), kalau tidak, takut takde yg kenal balik KL nanti, hik hik hik
Sate Balibul- Kambing BAwah LIma BULan
Gurami aka Talapia Goreng
Sambal Colek- Condiment WAJIB
*Oh, ada park/hangout nama Taman Ice Cream ok!!! tak dpt gi sbb tutup masa tu, dang it!
* Ada gak Cimory Yoghurt- they actually milk their own cows at the barn bawah kedai ok!!!
*Oh, and every man's aphrodisiac- susu kuda liar... I tak sudi try :p
- Bandung is a city of flowers
Girls and flowers... enough said :)
Sama mcm fruits, flowers senang nak tumbuh due to the soil and weather. Kuasa Allah swt, alhamdulillah
- Proximity to Jakarta
On a good day, Bandung is 2 hours away from Jakarta- where I left my heart. Kalau dok Jakarta, macet 24 jam, so Bandung is the next best solution, tee hee hee. Wiken2 bole visit sanak sodara, ahaks. AND Bandung is just a 2-hour flight away from my shweethearts in KL. Sudi-sudilah visit PSKS di sana nanti. InsyaAllah kite jjcp besama di Indonesia, amin.
Oh, and i forgot to mention yg kat Bandung ada Magnum Cappucino hokay! Kat Jakarta pun takde lg. Tp hr tu tak sompek mkn sbb bz shopping, ngeheheh
So now you know why I love Bandung (^-^) v
Tuesday, January 17, 2012
Wednesday, October 19, 2011
and they say I don't have a life

test ni i tgk kat tengku's blog. the objects in the pic are what symbolizes the person i am (supposedly lah). memandangkan i takde keje masa tu (masa tu je ke? hmm), i pun try la bendalah ni. dpt la gamba ni. the description of the objects i cedok dr blog tengku which she cedoked from mimpimurni. so, here it goes:
Sock Monkey - Everything's better with a monkey in it. Monkeys are fun, smart, and optimistic. You got this crafty monkey because it reflects your own delightful optimism and playfulness. Or maybe you like bananas?
Friendship Bracelet - Your buddies will be overjoyed to learn that you've drawn the Friendship Bracelet. It stands for sociability and your talent for making each friend, online and off, feel special. So very special.
Crayons - The symbol of unpretentious creativity and art. You are almost certainly imbued with a child-like curiosity and an unfettered imagination, enjoy self expression and bright colors. You are child-like, or may actually be a child.
Friendship Pin - an unbreakable bond between you and your BFF. It shows you are loyal, willing to wear your love on your sleeve (or sneaker).
Letter Game Tiles - You like your fun and games on a cerebral level. Stretching your mind and beating your friends is as enjoyable to you as zoning out in front of the TV is to the hoi polloi.
Perfume - Appearances are not limited to the visible sphere — you are well aware of that, for you are The Aesthete. Beauty in every sense is your lofty goal, and no detail of that is too small to escape your scrutiny.
Ni my own two cents:
Glamour girl mag- well, nuff said
Statue of liberty- freedom throughout the world yo! sing it wif me y'all- FREEDOMMMM
Padlock- macam tau2 je org ada issues wif keselamatan harta benda.... oh and i also like to lock up my feelings from those i don't fully trust
Pendrive- erk, saya tak celik IT. tanyalah sifu saya. tp mungkin ia menggambarkan perjalanan IT saya yang masih jauh :p
Clear Quartz- menggambarkan my interest in beading and semi precious stones? hok deng
Party favour- refer to my gtalk status- 'born to partay, forced to work'
Compass- i do like to travel to different places, learn new things, experience different cultures (and most of all shop, tee hee hee). it's the journey i loathe- bad back n buttcramps, sheesh
Rocket- i'll be blasting off to space soon? hmm, interesting...









